Is Trader Joe's Vanilla Overnight Oat Oat Free?

Description
Single-serve chilled oats offer a mild vanilla flavor and a creamy, slightly chewy texture. Shoppers use it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or portable meals, frequently adding toppings. Reviews praise convenient portioning, steady flavor, and ease of storage, while occasionally also noting variability in texture between batches and changes after reheating.
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Single-serve chilled oats offer a mild vanilla flavor and a creamy, slightly chewy texture. Shoppers use it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or portable meals, frequently adding toppings. Reviews praise convenient portioning, steady flavor, and ease of storage, while occasionally also noting variability in texture between batches and changes after reheating.
Ingredients
almond beverage (water, almond butter), rolled oats, dates, vanilla extract (water, ethyl alcohol, vanilla bean extractives), sea salt.
Check Trader Joe's Vanilla Overnight Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Vanilla Overnight Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


