Is Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry 6 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Protein, Fruit 6% (Cranberries 4% Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Apple 2%), Raw Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Natural Vanilla Flavour.
Check Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
KIND Breakfast Protein Apple Cinnamon
Larabar Apple Pie Protein Bar - 9.6oz/6ct
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Ocean Spray® Cran-Apple™ Cranberry Apple Juice Drinks, 10 fl oz Bottles, 6 Count
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Powder


