Is Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Protein, Fruit 6% (Cranberries 4% Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Apple 2%), Raw Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Natural Vanilla Flavour.
Check Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
KIND Breakfast Protein Apple Cinnamon
Larabar Apple Pie Protein Bar - 9.6oz/6ct
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Ocean Spray® Cran-Apple™ Cranberry Apple Juice Drinks, 10 fl oz Bottles, 6 Count
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Apple & Cranberry 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Powder


