Is Carman's Protein Salted Dark Chocolate And Almond Bar Dairy Free?

Description
Salty, bittersweet notes combine with crunchy fragments and a firm, slightly chewy texture, delivering a satisfying contrast between smooth coating and crisp interior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or after-meal treat; reviewers often note balanced flavor, pleasant crunch, and convenient single-serve packaging, moderate sweetness level and consistency

Description
Salty, bittersweet notes combine with crunchy fragments and a firm, slightly chewy texture, delivering a satisfying contrast between smooth coating and crisp interior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or after-meal treat; reviewers often note balanced flavor, pleasant crunch, and convenient single-serve packaging, moderate sweetness level and consistency
Ingredients
Nuts (peanuts 22%, Almonds 15%), Soy Protein Blend (soy Protein Crisps [isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin], Soy Protein Powder), Seeds 9% (pepitas, Sunflower Seeds, Buckwheat, Sesame Seeds), Salted Dark Choc Compound 9% (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Emulsifier [sunflower Lecithin], Natural Vanilla Flavour), Chicory Fibre, Glucose, Honey 7%, Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Soy, Sesame.
Check Carman's Protein Salted Dark Chocolate And Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Salted Dark Chocolate And Almond Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


