Is Carman's Protein Bars Variety 9 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- yoghurt powder 10% milk
- greek style yoghurt compound 9
- greek style yoghurt & berry nuts 26
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Choc & Cranberry Nuts 26% (Peanuts, Almonds), Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate), Glucose, Seeds 11% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Honey, Dark Choc Compound 9% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour, Milk), Cranberries 7% (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon. Salted Caramel Nut Butter Nuts 33% (Peanuts, Almonds), Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Pea Protein Crisps, Soy Protein Isolate), Glucose, Almond Butter Compound 9% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Almonds, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Seeds 7% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Golden Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter 2.5%, Buckwheat Natural Caramel Flavour, Sea Salt Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour. Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry Nuts 26% (Peanuts, Almonds), Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate), Glucose, Seeds 11% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Golden Syrup, Greek Style Yoghurt Compound 9% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Powder 10% Milk, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Food Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Fruit (Cranberries 5% Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil, Currants 2%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon.
Check Carman's Protein Bars Variety 9 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Bars Variety 9 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Bars Variety 9 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


