Is Carman's Porridge Sachets Super Berry & Coconut 8 pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly tangy berry and subtle tropical notes combine with a smooth, creamy porridge texture that includes occasional fruit pieces; commonly prepared hot as a quick breakfast or snack from single-serve sachets. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent taste, while some note variable sweetness and occasional clumping and some packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Fruit (Berries 10% Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Goji Berries, Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut 2.5%, Currants), Raw Sugar, Seeds (Pepitas, Chia), Natural Flavour.

Check Carman's Porridge Sachets Super Berry & Coconut 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Porridge Sachets Super Berry & Coconut 8 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking