Is Carman's Super berry Muesli Bar Dairy Free?

Description
Chewy with occasional crunch, the bar delivers a pronounced berry-forward sweetness balanced by subtle tart notes. Reviewers commonly report satisfying texture and convenient portability; people use it for quick breakfasts, between-meal snacks, and on-the-go fuel. Overall impressions note consistent flavor and a compact, easy-to-eat format that appeals to many consumers.

Description
Chewy with occasional crunch, the bar delivers a pronounced berry-forward sweetness balanced by subtle tart notes. Reviewers commonly report satisfying texture and convenient portability; people use it for quick breakfasts, between-meal snacks, and on-the-go fuel. Overall impressions note consistent flavor and a compact, easy-to-eat format that appeals to many consumers.
Ingredients
Carman’s Muesli Blend (Whole Grain Oats, Seeds [Pepitas, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds], Fruit [Berries (Cranberries, Goji Berries, Blueberries), Currants, Coconut], Sunflower Oil, Nuts [Almonds, Pecans], Golden Syrup, Oat Flour, Cinnamon), Glucose, Natural Vanilla Flavour.
Check Carman's Super berry Muesli Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Super berry Muesli Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


