Is Carman's Super berry Muesli Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • whole grain oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chewy with occasional crunch, the bar delivers a pronounced berry-forward sweetness balanced by subtle tart notes. Reviewers commonly report satisfying texture and convenient portability; people use it for quick breakfasts, between-meal snacks, and on-the-go fuel. Overall impressions note consistent flavor and a compact, easy-to-eat format that appeals to many consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carman’s Muesli Blend (Whole Grain Oats, Seeds [Pepitas, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds], Fruit [Berries (Cranberries, Goji Berries, Blueberries), Currants, Coconut], Sunflower Oil, Nuts [Almonds, Pecans], Golden Syrup, Oat Flour, Cinnamon), Glucose, Natural Vanilla Flavour.

Check Carman's Super berry Muesli Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast