Is Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, chewy bar with a creamy, tangy-sweet berry flavor and a slightly crunchy finish; texture combines moist chew with small inclusions and a smooth outer coating. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast, or on-the-go pick-me-up. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency, noting occasional mild sweetness and coating variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy bar with a creamy, tangy-sweet berry flavor and a slightly crunchy finish; texture combines moist chew with small inclusions and a smooth outer coating. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast, or on-the-go pick-me-up. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency, noting occasional mild sweetness and coating variability.
Ingredients
Nuts 26% (Peanuts, Almonds), Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate), Glucose, Seeds 11% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Golden Syrup, Greek Style Yoghurt Compound 9% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Powder 10% Milk, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Food Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Fruit (Cranberries 5% Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil, Currants 2%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon.
Check Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


