Is Carmex Lip Balm, Everyday Protecting, Cherry, SPF 15 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl esters
- wax
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (Avobenzone) (2.5%), Ethylhexyl Salicylate (Octisalate) (3.0%), Homosalate (5.0%), Octocrylene (4.0%). Purpose: Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Inactive Ingredients: Petrolatum, Lanolin, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Flavor, Ozokerite, Beeswax, Cetyl Esters, Paraffin, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Camphor, Menthol, Salicylic Acid, Phenol.
Check Carmex Lip Balm, Everyday Protecting, Cherry, SPF 15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmex Lip Balm, Everyday Protecting, Cherry, SPF 15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carmex Lip Balm, Everyday Protecting, Cherry, SPF 15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


