Is Carmex Lip Balm, Everyday Protecting, Cherry, SPF 15 Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (Avobenzone) (2.5%), Ethylhexyl Salicylate (Octisalate) (3.0%), Homosalate (5.0%), Octocrylene (4.0%). Purpose: Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Inactive Ingredients: Petrolatum, Lanolin, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Flavor, Ozokerite, Beeswax, Cetyl Esters, Paraffin, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Camphor, Menthol, Salicylic Acid, Phenol.

Check Carmex Lip Balm, Everyday Protecting, Cherry, SPF 15 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carmex Lip Balm, Everyday Protecting, Cherry, SPF 15 is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
On The Go