Is Carnaby Sweet Marshmallow Bunny Covered In Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- casein
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars [glucose (wheat), Sugar, Dextrose, Icing Sugar], Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Water, Pork Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Casein. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Eggs.
Check Carnaby Sweet Marshmallow Bunny Covered In Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnaby Sweet Marshmallow Bunny Covered In Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


