Is Carnaby Sweet Milk Chocolate Countdown Calendar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Carnaby Sweet Milk Chocolate Countdown Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnaby Sweet Milk Chocolate Countdown Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


