Is Carnaby Sweet Peanut Butter Ice Cream And Dessert Topping Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate chunks
  • crushed creme-filled chocolate cookies
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini peanut butter cups (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel and/or palm oil, ground peanuts, whey powder, lactose, cocoa, peanut flour, skim milk, salt, soy lecithin, sorbitol, artificial flavor), Crushed crème-filled chocolate cookies (sugar, enriched wheat flour, palm and palm kernel oil, cocoa, corn flour, salt, baking soda, dextrose, soy lecithin, natural flavor), Dry-roasted peanuts, Semi-sweet chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract). May contain: Tree nuts.

Check Carnaby Sweet Peanut Butter Ice Cream And Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing