Is Carnaby Sweet Rainbow Sour Gummies Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • artificial flavour

artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, sour fruit-flavored gummies deliver a chewy, slightly tacky texture; flavors range across citrus and berry tones. Commonly consumed as casual snacks, party treats, or movie-time candy. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor and chewiness, occasional stickiness between pieces, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and packaging durability and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (Evaporated Cane Syrup, Corn Syrup), Modified Potato Starch, Pork Gelatin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Turmeric, Allura Red, Sunset Yellow, Brilliant Blue.

Check Carnaby Sweet Rainbow Sour Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Carnaby Sweet Rainbow Sour Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruitySourTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go