Is Carnation 2% Evaporated Partly Skimmed Milk 354mL Vegan?

Ingredients
Evaporated Partly Skimmed Milk, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), May Contain Disodium Phosphate
Check Carnation 2% Evaporated Partly Skimmed Milk 354mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnation 2% Evaporated Partly Skimmed Milk 354mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
EVAPORATED MILK
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
Nestle Carnation Sweetened Condensed Milk - 14oz
Nestle Carnation Original Malted Milk Powder Mix, 13 oz
Where to buy
Carnation 2% Evaporated Partly Skimmed Milk 354mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk · Can


