Is CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz Vegan?

Description
Rich, creamy evaporated milk with a smooth, velvety texture that enhances both sweet and savory dishes. Commonly used in coffee, baking, casseroles, soups and sauces, it adds body without thinning. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy pouring from compact can, and reliable performance in recipes calling for concentrated milk, home kitchens.

Description
Rich, creamy evaporated milk with a smooth, velvety texture that enhances both sweet and savory dishes. Commonly used in coffee, baking, casseroles, soups and sauces, it adds body without thinning. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy pouring from compact can, and reliable performance in recipes calling for concentrated milk, home kitchens.
Ingredients
Milk, Lactase, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Vitamin D3.
Check CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Can, Liquid


