Is Carnation Breakfast Essentials High Protein Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Classic French Vanilla, 8 - 1.27 OZ Packets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Whey Protein Isolate, Lactose, Vitamins And Minerals, Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Phytonadione, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin B12

Check Carnation Breakfast Essentials High Protein Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Classic French Vanilla, 8 - 1.27 OZ Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carnation Breakfast Essentials High Protein Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Classic French Vanilla, 8 - 1.27 OZ Packets is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BRalphsWalmartHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking