Is Carnation Breakfast Essentials High Protein Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 8 - 1.31 OZ Packets Soy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS++, AND LESS THAN 2% OF LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT ++VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), CHOLINE BITARTRATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E). FERRIC PHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN K1, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN
Check Carnation Breakfast Essentials High Protein Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 8 - 1.31 OZ Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnation Breakfast Essentials High Protein Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 8 - 1.31 OZ Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Carnation Breakfast Essentials High Protein Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 8 - 1.31 OZ Packets is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


