Is Carnation Breakfast Essentials Instant Breakfast Classic French Vanilla 10ct 2 pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Vitamins & Minerals, Lactose, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor,vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate, Biotin, Vitamin K1, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check Carnation Breakfast Essentials Instant Breakfast Classic French Vanilla 10ct 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnation Breakfast Essentials Instant Breakfast Classic French Vanilla 10ct 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jello-o® French Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling - 3.4oz
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA
Nature Valley French Vanilla Flavored Protein Granola, 11oz, Instant, No Seeds, Crunchy, Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Instant Breakfast Classic French Vanilla 10ct 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


