Is Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 1 - 17.7 OZ Canister Gluten Free?

Description
Carnation Breakfast Essentials powder nutritional breakfast drink mix in rich milk chocolate flavor is a convenient and nutritious way to start your day. With 21 vitamins and minerals, including 20% DV iron, it provides essential nutrients to support your overall well-being. This breakfast drink mix is made with milk and contains 13g of protein per serving, which can help build and maintain muscle. It is free of artificial flavors, colors, and sweeteners, ensuring a natural and delicious taste. With 130 calories per serving, it is a balanced option for a quick and easy breakfast. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Carnation Breakfast Essentials powder nutritional breakfast drink mix in rich milk chocolate flavor is a convenient and nutritious way to start your day. With 21 vitamins and minerals, including 20% DV iron, it provides essential nutrients to support your overall well-being. This breakfast drink mix is made with milk and contains 13g of protein per serving, which can help build and maintain muscle. It is free of artificial flavors, colors, and sweeteners, ensuring a natural and delicious taste. With 130 calories per serving, it is a balanced option for a quick and easy breakfast. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactose, Vitamins And Minerals (Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Choline Bitartrate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ferric Phosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin D3, Biotin), Less Than 2% Of Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor
Check Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 1 - 17.7 OZ Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 1 - 17.7 OZ Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
RICH CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
Nesquik Powder Drink Mix Chocolate Flavor - 14.1 Oz
Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz
Where to buy
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 1 - 17.7 OZ Canister is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


