Is Carnation Breakfast Essentials Rich Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrional Drink Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium And Sodium Caseinates, Soy Protein Isolate, Vitamins And Minerals, Gum Acacia, Fructooligosaccharide (Soluble Fiber), Inulin (Soluble Fiber From Chicory), Salt, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (Sweetener), Vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Choline Bitartrate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Chloride, Ferric Pyrophosphate (Iron), Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E)
Check Carnation Breakfast Essentials Rich Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrional Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnation Breakfast Essentials Rich Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrional Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 15 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


