Is Carnation Breakfast Essentials Rich Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrional Drink Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium And Sodium Caseinates, Soy Protein Isolate, Vitamins And Minerals, Gum Acacia, Fructooligosaccharide (Soluble Fiber), Inulin (Soluble Fiber From Chicory), Salt, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (Sweetener), Vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Choline Bitartrate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Chloride, Ferric Pyrophosphate (Iron), Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E)
Check Carnation Breakfast Essentials Rich Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrional Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnation Breakfast Essentials Rich Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrional Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


