Is Carnation® Chocolate Malted Milk Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour and Malted Barley Extracts, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Flavor
Check Carnation® Chocolate Malted Milk Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnation® Chocolate Malted Milk Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carnation® Chocolate Malted Milk Mix is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


