Is Carnation Instant Breakfast Essentials, Strawberry, 10 Count Box, 1.26-Ounce Packages (Pack of 3) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Lactose, Less Than 2% Of

Check Carnation Instant Breakfast Essentials, Strawberry, 10 Count Box, 1.26-Ounce Packages (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carnation Instant Breakfast Essentials, Strawberry, 10 Count Box, 1.26-Ounce Packages (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking