Is Carnation Turtles® Coffee Crisp® And After Eight® Hot Chocolate Mix, Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turtles: Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soy Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Guar Gum. Coffee Crisp: Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm Kernel And Soy Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Instant Cofee, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Guar Gum. After Eight: Modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm Kernel And Soy Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Instant Cofee, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Coconut, Soy
Check Carnation Turtles® Coffee Crisp® And After Eight® Hot Chocolate Mix, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnation Turtles® Coffee Crisp® And After Eight® Hot Chocolate Mix, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Carnation Turtles® Coffee Crisp® And After Eight® Hot Chocolate Mix, is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


