Is Carnation Turtles® Coffee Crisp® And After Eight® Hot Chocolate Mix, Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turtles: Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soy Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Guar Gum. Coffee Crisp: Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm Kernel And Soy Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Instant Cofee, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Guar Gum. After Eight: Modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm Kernel And Soy Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Instant Cofee, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Coconut, Soy

Check Carnation Turtles® Coffee Crisp® And After Eight® Hot Chocolate Mix, against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Carnation Turtles® Coffee Crisp® And After Eight® Hot Chocolate Mix, is available at 9 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking