Is Carnilove Chicken, Duck & Pheasant Adult Cat Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 10% duck
- chicken liver
- chicken hearts
- 35% chicken meat
10% duck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
35% chicken meat, chicken liver, chicken hearts, 42.9% broth, 10% duck, 10% pheasant, 1% cranberries, 1% minerals, 0.1% linseed oil
Check Carnilove Chicken, Duck & Pheasant Adult Cat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnilove Chicken, Duck & Pheasant Adult Cat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carnilove Chicken, Duck & Pheasant Adult Cat is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep


