Is Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dried wild boar 35
- fresh wild boar 15
- wild boar 50
dried wild boar 35
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild boar 50% (dried wild boar 35%, fresh wild boar 15%), pumpkin 15%, yellow peas 8%, dried apple 5%, carrots 5%, chickpeas 4%, rosehips 4%, chicken fat (preserved with tocopherols) 4%, flaxseed 2%, dried spinach, 2%, linseed oil 1%
Check Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


