Is Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wild boar 50% (dried wild boar 35%, fresh wild boar 15%), pumpkin 15%, yellow peas 8%, dried apple 5%, carrots 5%, chickpeas 4%, rosehips 4%, chicken fat (preserved with tocopherols) 4%, flaxseed 2%, dried spinach, 2%, linseed oil 1%
Check Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


