Is Carnitas Cooking Sauce - 15.5oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Canola Or Soybean Oil, Tomatillos, Orange Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Onion, Spices, Distilled Vinegar, Paprika, Orange Peel, Chipotle Pepper, Xanthan Gum.
Check Carnitas Cooking Sauce - 15.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnitas Cooking Sauce - 15.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
Good & Gather Gluten Free Homestyle Waffles
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips - 12oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Carnitas Cooking Sauce - 15.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


