Is Carnitine Liquid 3000 Sour Gummy Worm Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (preservative)
Check Carnitine Liquid 3000 Sour Gummy Worm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnitine Liquid 3000 Sour Gummy Worm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece
Flavor
AcidicTartSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


