Is carnival days taffy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATERMELON TAFFY: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL OR COCONUT OIL), MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, RED 3, SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1. ROOT BEER FLOAT TAFFY: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL OR COCONUT OIL), EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. COTTON CANDY TAFFY: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL OR COCONUT OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITES, SALT, BLUE 1.
Check carnival days taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open carnival days taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


