Is CARNIVOR BROWNIE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef protein isolate
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural butter flavor
- diglycerides
- +1 more
beef protein isolate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARNIVOR PROTEIN BLEND (BEEF PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER] AND VANILLA), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY [MILK], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN [SOY], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), MALTITOL, WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE COMPOUND COATING (MALTITOL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL], SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA AND SUCRALOSE), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE AND WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SUCRALOSE.
Check CARNIVOR BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARNIVOR BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


