Is Carnivor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carnivor BPI [Hydrolyzed Beef Protein Isolate, Anabolic Nitrogen Retention Technology™ Intermediates: GKG (Glutamine-Alpha-Ketoglutarate), OKG (Ornithine - Alpha-Ketoglutarate), AKG (Alpha-Ketoglutarate), and KIC (Alpha-Ketoisocaproate), BCAAS (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine)], Maltodextrin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Silica, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Titanium Dioxide, Antifoam (Propylene Glycol Mono - and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids, Mono Glyceride of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Oleate, RDB Soybean Oil, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Hydrophobic Silica, Polysorbate 60K, Sorbitan Monostearate, Contains Less Than 2% of Paraffin), Sunflower Lecithin and FD&C Red # 40, Contains bioengineered food ingredients.

Check Carnivor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go