Is Carob Malt Balls (4 oz, Zin: 524825) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Barley Malt, Carob Powder, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Milk, Milk Powder (Nonfat), Natural Flavors, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Sugar Dairy Blend (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate), Tapioca Starch (Modified), Water, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk)
Check Carob Malt Balls (4 oz, Zin: 524825) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carob Malt Balls (4 oz, Zin: 524825) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE BALLS, BAKED CHEDDAR
Utz Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls, 28 Oz.
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
Whoppers Original Malted Milk Balls Theater Box
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Where to buy
Carob Malt Balls (4 oz, Zin: 524825) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


