Is Carob Sweet Raisins (8 oz, Zin: 524835) - 3-Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Carob Coating (Barley Malt (Malt, Corn)), Carob Powder, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Gum Arabic, Palm Kernel Oil, Raisins, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tapioca Starch (Modified), Water
Check Carob Sweet Raisins (8 oz, Zin: 524835) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carob Sweet Raisins (8 oz, Zin: 524835) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Carob Sweet Raisins (8 oz, Zin: 524835) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


