Is CAROLINA GOLD BBQ SAUCE, CAROLINA GOLD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), VINEGAR, RED JALAPENO PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT, LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC, WATER, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CAROLINA GOLD BBQ SAUCE, CAROLINA GOLD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingTopping