Is CAROLINA GOLD BBQ SAUCE, CAROLINA GOLD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), VINEGAR, RED JALAPENO PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT, LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC, WATER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CAROLINA GOLD BBQ SAUCE, CAROLINA GOLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAROLINA GOLD BBQ SAUCE, CAROLINA GOLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


