Is CAROLINA HONEYS BBQ SEASONED PORK BITES, CAROLINA HONEYS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, CANE SUGAR, CAROLINA HONEYS BBQ SAUCE (GRANULATED SUGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY. POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM BLEND (XANTHAN, GUAR GUMS). PAPRIKA RESIN), FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVIES EXTRACT, WATER, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, CELERY BASTE AID (CELERY JUICE SOLIDS, SEA SALT, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING)

Check CAROLINA HONEYS BBQ SEASONED PORK BITES, CAROLINA HONEYS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go