Is Carolina Pride Salami Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork hearts
- mechanically separated chicken
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
- dextrose, modified food starch, sodium lactate, flavorings
pork hearts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEAT (PORK, BEEF), MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK HEARTS, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM LACTATE, FLAVORINGS (SPICES, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED, ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Carolina Pride Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Pride Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carolina Pride Salami is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice


