Is Carolina Pride Sausage, Smoked, Cocktail Smokies Dairy Free?

Description
Small smoked cocktail sausages deliver a pronounced smoky-sweet flavor and a snappy exterior with a tender, juicy interior, commonly served warm as appetizers, in party trays, or incorporated into casseroles; reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent taste, and suitability for gatherings, while a minority note variable size and occasional texture variation.

Description
Small smoked cocktail sausages deliver a pronounced smoky-sweet flavor and a snappy exterior with a tender, juicy interior, commonly served warm as appetizers, in party trays, or incorporated into casseroles; reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent taste, and suitability for gatherings, while a minority note variable size and occasional texture variation.
Ingredients
Meat, (Pork, Beef), Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% or Less Modified Food Starch, Flavorings, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Carolina Pride Sausage, Smoked, Cocktail Smokies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Pride Sausage, Smoked, Cocktail Smokies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Carolina Pride Sausage, Smoked, Cocktail Smokies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


