Is Carolina Pride Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a pork casing
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
in a pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Modified Food Starch, Flavorings, Spices, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, In A Pork Casing
Check Carolina Pride Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Pride Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carolina Pride Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


