Is CAROLINA TURKEY, CLASSIC BLACK FOREST HONEY SMOKED TURKEY HAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavoring
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATED WITH A MIXTURE OF WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, COFFEE POWDER, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTS. CURED WITH: WATER, HONEY, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE
Check CAROLINA TURKEY, CLASSIC BLACK FOREST HONEY SMOKED TURKEY HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAROLINA TURKEY, CLASSIC BLACK FOREST HONEY SMOKED TURKEY HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Poultry · Slice


