Is caroline pride beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavorings on a dextrose carrier
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural flavorings on a dextrose carrier
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
beef, water, corn syrup, salt, contains 2% or less modified food starch, natural flavorings on a dextrose carrier, spices, garlic powder, sodium lactate, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. serving %dv* u.s.
Check caroline pride beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open caroline pride beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingLunch


