Is Caroline's Vegetarian Five Bean Chili Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, DICED TOMATOES, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, RED BEANS, BLACK BEANS, NAVY BEANS, PINTO BEANS, KIDNEY BEANS, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY SAUCE, MOLASSES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, PAPRIKA.
Check Caroline's Vegetarian Five Bean Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caroline's Vegetarian Five Bean Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Caroline's Vegetarian Five Bean Chili is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


