Is Carrington Farms Plain Ground Lupin Bean Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lupin. Contains: Lupin Which Is A Legume.
Check Carrington Farms Plain Ground Lupin Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrington Farms Plain Ground Lupin Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


