Is Carroll's of Tullamore Lasagne 1kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed-Milk Powder, Water, Pork (16%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Cheese (5%), Tomato Concentrate, Tomatoes, Wheat Flour, Modified Starch, Vegetable Oils and Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Reconstituted Whole-Milk Powder, Onions, Carrots, Salt, Eggs, Dextrose, Starch, Spices and Herbs, Flavouring
Check Carroll's of Tullamore Lasagne 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carroll's of Tullamore Lasagne 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Whole


