Is PREMIUM ITALIAN PASTA MADE FROM ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, LASAGNE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina
Check PREMIUM ITALIAN PASTA MADE FROM ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, LASAGNE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ITALIAN PASTA MADE FROM ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, LASAGNE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MACARONI & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA, MACARONI & CHEESE
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
PREMIUM ITALIAN MACARONI PRODUCT, PENNE RIGATE
100% DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT
Where to buy
PREMIUM ITALIAN PASTA MADE FROM ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, LASAGNE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


