Is DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina, Ferrous Lactate (Iron), Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


